JAMES V. WOOD, M.Sc.E., P.Eng. President and Senior Structural Engineer

JAMES V. WOOD, M.Sc.E., P.Eng.

President and Senior Structural Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.229

Mr. Wood is a Civil Engineer with expertise in structural design and analysis. He has project management experience…

PETER G. WEDGE, M.Sc.E., P.Eng. Vice President and Senior Hydraulic Engineer

PETER G. WEDGE, M.Sc.E., P.Eng.

Vice President and Senior Hydraulic Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.240

Mr. Wedge is a Professional Engineer with specialized engineering expertise in hydraulics and hydrology. He has worked on…

DENNIS W. STICKLES Partner and Senior Civil/Structural Technologist

DENNIS W. STICKLES

Partner and Senior Civil/Structural Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.225

Mr. Stickles is HILCON’s Senior Civil/Structural Technologist with over 23 years of specialized civil and structural engineering experience….

JEFFREY L. MARTIN, CD, M.Eng., P.Eng., PE Past President and Senior Structural Engineer

JEFFREY L. MARTIN, CD, M.Eng., P.Eng., PE

Past President and Senior Structural Engineer

506-454-4455

Mr. Martin is a Civil Engineer with over 32 years of experience in structural engineering including buildings, bridges,…

ERIC Y. ALLARD, M.Sc.E., P.Eng.

Structural Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.232

RICHARD D. BOUDREAU

Senior Civil Engineering Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.270

BRIAN BURRELL, M.Eng., P.Eng.

Water Resources Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.237

MIKE CANE

Civil Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.269

JAMES CONNORS, EIT

Structural Designer

506-454-4455 ext.227

ROBERT ELLIOTT, EIT

Municipal Designer

506-454-4455 ext.262

CHRISTOPHER A. EVERETT

Senior Civil/Municipal Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.259

JENNIFER G. FEENEY

Civil/Architectural Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.223

DUSTIN GILLETT, M.Eng., P.Eng.

Structural Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.265

MAX GOLDMAN, EIT

Hydraulic Designer

506-454-4455 ext.263

TAYLOR HAMILTON, P.Eng.

Civil Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.257

DARREN HICKS, P.Tech.

Civil Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.233

MARK LEGERE, P.Eng.

Civil Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.222

SARAH MELANSON

Civil Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.258

NICHOLAS NEILL

Civil Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.230

TAYLOR QUINLAN, EIT

Structural Designer

506-454-4455 ext.264

ÉTIENNE ROBICHAUD, P.Eng.

Structural Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.224

STEVEN ROSS

Civil Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.238

ROBERT W.SCOTT, P.Tech

Senior Civil/Municipal Technologist

506-454-4455 ext.266

FREDDY SILK

Technician

506-454-4455 ext.235

MARIA SLEEP

Accounting

506-454-4455 ext.234

CLARA THAYSEN, M.Sc.

Environmental Coordinator

506-454-4455 ext.236

JOSH TRANQUILLA, EIT

Municipal Designer

506-454-4455 ext.231

ADAM S.YOUNG, M.Sc.E., P.Eng.

Hydraulic Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.239

AKHTAR ZAMAN, M.Eng., P.Eng.

Senior Structural Engineer

506-454-4455 ext.261